FANDOM


Screen Shot 2012-12-01 at 6.53.54 PM

These gymnastics competitions took place in 2013.

Month Competition Date
JanuaryAustralian Youth Olympic Festival16th - 20th
FebruaryWOGA Classic16th-17th
Nadia Comaneci International Invitational16th
MarchNastia Liukin Cup1st
AT&T American Cup2nd
Russian Championships3rd - 7th
International Gymnix7th - 10th
Cottbus World Cup21st - 24th
British Championships22nd - 24th
City of Jesolo Trophy23rd - 24th
French National Championships23rd - 24th
Doha World Cup27th - 29th
GER-ROU-USA Friendly30th
Stella Zakharova Cup30th - 31st
AprilTokyo World Cup6th - 7th
Moscow European Championships18th - 21st
NCAA Gymnastics Championships19th - 21st
Russian Junior Championships24th - 28th
Ljubljana World Cup26th - 28th
Pre-Olympic Youth Cup27th - 28th
MayChinese National Championships9th - 12th
Japanese National Championships11th - 12th
Pro Gymnastics Challenge11th - 12th
La Roche-sur-Yon World Cup16th - 17th
Dityatin Cup17th - 18th
Canadian National Championships17th - 25th
German National Championships18th - 25th
British Team Championships19th
Italian National Championships25th - 26th
JuneGym Festival Trnava7th - 9th
NHK Cup8th - 9th
France-Romania Junior Friendly8th - 9th
Olympic Hopes19th - 21st
Anadia World Cup21st - 23rd
Mersin Mediterranean Games21st - 24th
JulyAmerican Classic6th
Kazan Summer Universiade6th - 17th
Australian National Championships12th - 18th
Spanish National Championships15th - 21st
Utrecht European Youth Olympic Festival17th - 19th
U.S. Classic27th
AugustPan American Senior Championships8th - 11th
U.S. National Championships15th - 18th
Russian Cup17th - 21st
Scherbo Cup22nd - 23rd
Junior South American Championships22nd - 25th
Turnen Dames Interland31st - Sept 1st
SeptemberTurnen Dames InterlandAug 31st - 1st
Liaoning Chinese National Games2nd - 8th
Romanian National Championships6th - 8th
Magyar Grand Prix7th - 8th
Swiss National Championships7th - 8th
UK School Games12th - 15th
Osijek World Cup13th - 15th
Germany-Italy Friendly Meet14th
Japan Junior International22nd - 23rd
OctoberAntwerp World Championships1st - 6th
Leverkusen Cup12th
Tianjin East Asian Games12th - 14th
Romanian Junior National Championships24th - 26th
International Tournament Schiltigheim26th
Arthur Gander Memorial30th
Chinese Individual National Championships30th - Nov 4th
NovemberChinese Individual National ChampionshipsOct 30th - 4th
Olympic Hopes Cup1st - 3rd
Swiss Cup Zürich3rd
Élite Gym Massilia16th - 17th
Bolivarian Games19th - 22nd
KSI Cup23rd
Northern European Championships23rd - 24th
French National Cup23rd - 24th
Russian Hopes24th - 30th
Brasilia Gymnasiade27th - Dec 4th
Mexico Open29th - 30th
Stuttgart World Cup30th - Dec 1st
DecemberStuttgart World CupNov 30th - 1st
Brasilia GymnasiadeNov 27th - 4th
Russian Olympic Hopes2nd - 7th
Voronin Cup3rd - 4th
British Espoir Championships6th - 7th
Glasgow World Cup7th
Toyota International14th - 15th


Year
19281934193619381948195019521956195719581959196019611962196319641965196619671968196919701971197219731974197519761977197819791980198119821983198419851986198719881989199019911992199319941995199619971998199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025202620272028

All items (78)

2
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.