Gymnastics Wiki
Advertisement
Gymnastics Wiki

Screen Shot 2012-12-01 at 6.53.54 PM.png

These gymnastics competitions took place in 2013.

Month Competition Date
January Australian Youth Olympic Festival 16th - 20th
February WOGA Classic 16th-17th
Nadia Comaneci International Invitational 16th
March Nastia Liukin Cup 1st
AT&T American Cup 2nd
Russian Championships 3rd - 7th
International Gymnix 7th - 10th
La Roche-sur-Yon World Cup 16th - 17th
Cottbus World Cup 21st - 24th
British Championships 22nd - 24th
City of Jesolo Trophy 23rd - 24th
French National Championships 23rd - 24th
Doha World Cup 27th - 29th
GER-ROU-USA Friendly 30th
Stella Zakharova Cup 30th - 31st
April Tokyo World Cup 6th - 7th
Moscow European Championships 18th - 21st
NCAA Gymnastics Championships 19th - 21st
Russian Junior Championships 24th - 28th
Ljubljana World Cup 26th - 28th
Pre-Olympic Youth Cup 27th - 28th
May Chinese National Championships 9th - 12th
Japanese National Championships 11th - 12th
Pro Gymnastics Challenge 11th - 12th
Dityatin Cup 17th - 18th
Canadian National Championships 17th - 25th
German National Championships 18th - 25th
British Team Championships 19th
Italian National Championships 25th - 26th
June Gym Festival Trnava 7th - 9th
NHK Cup 8th - 9th
France-Romania Junior Friendly 8th - 9th
Olympic Hopes 19th - 21st
Anadia World Cup 21st - 23rd
Mersin Mediterranean Games 21st - 24th
July American Classic 6th
Kazan Summer Universiade 6th - 17th
Australian National Championships 12th - 18th
Spanish National Championships 15th - 21st
Utrecht European Youth Olympic Festival 17th - 19th
U.S. Classic 27th
August Pan American Senior Championships 8th - 11th
U.S. National Championships 15th - 18th
Russian Cup 17th - 21st
Scherbo Cup 22nd - 23rd
Junior South American Championships 22nd - 25th
Turnen Dames Interland 31st - Sept 1st
September Turnen Dames Interland Aug 31st - 1st
Liaoning Chinese National Games 2nd - 8th
Romanian National Championships 6th - 8th
Magyar Grand Prix 7th - 8th
Swiss National Championships 7th - 8th
UK School Games 12th - 15th
Osijek World Cup 13th - 15th
Germany-Italy Friendly Meet 14th
Japan Junior International 22nd - 23rd
October Antwerp World Championships 1st - 6th
Leverkusen Cup 12th
Tianjin East Asian Games 12th - 14th
Romanian Junior National Championships 24th - 26th
International Tournament Schiltigheim 26th
Arthur Gander Memorial 30th
Chinese Individual National Championships 30th - Nov 4th
November Chinese Individual National Championships Oct 30th - 4th
Olympic Hopes Cup 1st - 3rd
Swiss Cup Zürich 3rd
Élite Gym Massilia 16th - 17th
Bolivarian Games 19th - 22nd
KSI Cup 23rd
Northern European Championships 23rd - 24th
French National Cup 23rd - 24th
Russian Hopes 24th - 30th
Brasilia Gymnasiade 27th - Dec 4th
Mexico Open 29th - 30th
Stuttgart World Cup 30th - Dec 1st
December Stuttgart World Cup Nov 30th - 1st
Brasilia Gymnasiade Nov 27th - 4th
Russian Olympic Hopes 2nd - 7th
Voronin Cup 3rd - 4th
British Espoir Championships 6th - 7th
Glasgow World Cup 7th
Toyota International 14th - 15th


Year
1928193419361938194719481949195019511952195319541955195619571958195919601961196219631964196519661967196819691970197119721973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024202520262027202820292030203120322033203420352036

All items (78)

2
Advertisement